20-Apr-2024
HomeCENTRAL GOVERNMENTRBI Assistant 2023 Recruitment: Your Gateway to a Promising Career

RBI Assistant 2023 Recruitment: Your Gateway to a Promising Career

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released the comprehensive notification for the 2023 Assistant Post. If you are interested in the RBI Assistant examination and meet the required eligibility criteria, you can apply online from September 13, 2023, to October 4, 2023.

Additionally, for a comprehensive understanding of the Reserve Bank of India Assistant Recruitment, it is essential to review the official notification. This document outlines crucial information such as eligibility criteria, age limits, syllabus, selection process, exam pattern, and state-wise recruitment details.

RBI Assistant 2023 at a Glance

Important Dates:

  • Application Start Date: September 13, 2023
  • Last Date to Apply Online: October 4, 2023
  • Later Date for Exam Fee Payment: October 4, 2023
  • Preliminary Exam Dates: October 21-23, 2023
  • Preliminary Admit Card Release: Before the Exam
  • Mains Exam Date: December 2, 2023

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹450/-
  • SC / ST: ₹50/-
  • Payment Methods: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or E Challan Mode

Age Limit as of September 1, 2023

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • According to the RBI Assistant Recruitment 2023 rules, there is a relaxation in the age limit.

Eligibility Criteria

To be eligible for the RBI Assistant 2023 recruitment, candidates must meet the following criteria:

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with a minimum of 50% Marks.
  • Proficiency in the Local Language.

Vacancy Details

In the context of RBI Assistant 2023, the total number of vacancies available amounts to 450 positions, providing ample opportunities.

Office / Category Wise Vacancy Details

RBI Office NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Kanpur & LucknowHindi285912155
New DelhiHindi17281028
PatnaHindi / Maithili4131110
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi8255121
BhopalHindi5100612
JaipurHindi301015
AhmedabadGujarati6140213
BengaluruKannada2351811158
BhubaneswarOriya6122819
ChennaiTamil8131013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo11241826
HyderabadTelugu6142114
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10134018
KolkataBengali / Nepali11205422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi9130619
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10140116

How to Fill RBI Assistant Online Form 2023

Follow these steps to complete your RBI Assistant online application:
  1. Visit the official Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment website between September 13, 2023, and October 4, 2023.
  2. Before applying, read the notification in the Reserve Bank of India RBI Opportunity Section carefully.
  3. Gather all necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, and address details.
  4. Prepare scanned documents related to the recruitment form, such as your photo, signature, and ID proof.
  5. Double-check all fields in the application form before submitting.
  6. If an application fee is required, ensure it is submitted to complete your form.
  7. Lastly, make a printout of the final submitted form for your records.

Following these steps, you can initiate your journey towards a promising career with the Reserve Bank of India. Good luck with your application!

Also Read: Unlock Your Career with SBI Probationary Officers Recruitment 2023

You can connect with DNN24 on FacebookTwitter, and Instagram and subscribe to our YouTube channel.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments