21-Feb-2024
HomeENGLISHCentral Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023

Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023

Candidates can apply for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023 by following the below-mentioned steps:

Central Bank of India has recently released a notification for recruiting 5000 Apprentices in various states. This is a golden opportunity for candidates who want to make a career in the banking sector. This article will discuss the important dates, eligibility criteria, vacancy details, and the application process for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023.

Important Dates

The application process for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023 started on March twentieth, 2023, and the last date to apply online is April third, 2023. Interested candidates must complete the application process before the later date to avoid any last-minute hassles. The exam is scheduled for the second Week of April. Here are the important dates to keep in mind:

Application Begin: 20/03/2023
Last Date for Apply Online: 03/04/2023
Pay Examination Fee: 03/04/2023
Exam Date: April second Week

Application Fee

The application fee for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023 varies based on the candidate’s category. The fee payment can only be through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking Fee Mode. Here are the details:

General/OBC/EWS: 800/-
SC/ST: 600/-
All Category Female: 600/-

Eligibility Criteria

It is essential to meet the eligibility criteria to apply for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023. Candidates should read the notification carefully and ensure their eligibility before applying for the exam. Here are the eligibility criteria:

Candidates should have a Bachelor’s degree in any stream from a recognized university in India.
Candidates should know the applied state’s local language.
More eligibility details can be found in the official notification.

Age Limit

Candidates should fulfill the age limit criteria to apply for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023. Here are the age limit details:

Minimum Age: 20 Years
Maximum Age: 28 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment Rules

Vacancy Details

The Central Bank of India has released 5000 vacancies for Apprentices in various states. Candidates can apply for the vacancies in their respective states. Here are the state-wise vacancy details:

Chandigarh21041107043
Haryana481129200108
Punjab611531430150
Gujarat14234922351342
Jharkhand2005050511146
Jammu & Kashmir120307020226
Himachal Pradesh280612150263
Tamil Nadu10023624302230
Puducherry01000001
Kerala7214361301136
Uttarakhand240405070141
Assam6014360916135
Manipur04010100309
Nagaland040000307
Arunachal Pradesh040000308
Mizoram02000002
Meghalaya0401000308
Tripura0400010106
Karnataka4612311808115
Telangana4411281607106
Andhra Pradesh5814382209141
Odisha4711131724112
West Bengal14636798318362
Andaman & Nicobar01000001
Sikkim08020300316
Goa28040700544
Maharashtra279631696256629
Dadra & Nagar Haveli & Daman & Diu03000003

Application Process

Candidates can apply for Central Bank of India Apprentices Recruitment 2023 by following the below-mentioned steps:

Visit the official website of the Central Bank of India.
Click on the “Recruitment” tab and select “Apprentices Recruitment 2023.”
Click on “Apply Online” and fill in the required details.
Upload the scanned copies of your photograph and signature.
Pay the application fee through the preferred mode of payment.
Submit the application form and take a printout for the future.

Also Read: JNU Non-Teaching Recruitment 2023: Apply for 388 Group A, B, C Posts

You can connect with DNN24 on FacebookInstagram, Twitter and subscribe to our YouTube channel.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments